Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Augmentation/Upgradation of Resources, Infrastructure of Centre of Excellence & Flooring in Steel Yard for Enhancement of Basic Training of Staff & Manufacturing Capacity at Amritsar Workshop.
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025
Deadline: 15 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116696536
Notice Ref. No.: 332-2024-25-DEN-III-FZR
Tender Value: ₹ 33848728.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 319300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CHAPTER-2.0) EARTH WORK 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 22022836.50 (-) 11.54 19481401.17
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33848728.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2025 17:06
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 319300.00
Notice Documents
StandardTenderDocument2022R4.pdf
CorrectionslipNo-1toGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo1toSTD2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo-2toGCC-2022.pdf
SpecialConditionforCivilWorks.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections