Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Augmentation/Replacement of Contact Wire over Delhi Division (8Th Phase).
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144883550
Notice Ref. No.: 08B-TRD-NDLS-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 15306448.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 306100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NS-1. Stringing/Erection & Termination of Contact wire including clamping at support droppering arrangement including trasportation etc. 2 2 82.86 Per Track KM 6857.55 568216.59 AT Par 568216.59 Above/ Below/Par Description:- NS-2. Dismantling of OHE equipment including contact, Jumpers and dropper wires.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15306448.56
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 17:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 306100.00
Notice Documents
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections