Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Augmentation/Replacement of Catenary Wire over Delhi Division (7Th Phase).
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143478648
Notice Ref. No.: 09A-TRD-NDLS-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 18029018.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 360600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NS-1. Supply of material for replacement of Catenary wire for Conventional OHE. 2 2 81.67 Per Track KM 68623.06 5604445.31 AT Par 5604445.31 Above/ Below/Par Description:- NS-2. Stringing/Erection of OHE Catenary wire. 3 3 81.67 Per Track KM 54999.37 4491798.55 AT Par 4491798.55 Above/ Below/Par Description:- NS-3. Dismantling of OHE equipment including Catenary wire for replacement of Catenary wire.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18029018.38
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 16:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 360600.00
Notice Documents
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections