Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Augmentation Work of Traction Transformers in Various Tss of Waltair Division.
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 31 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137206892
Notice Ref. No.: WAT-TRD-61-25-26DT050326
Tender Value: ₹ 14033294.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 220200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling of 06 nos Traction Power Transformers with all accessories and draining of transformer oil(02nos at PLSG/TSS, 01nos at VZM/TSS, 01 no TXD TSS, 01 no SMLG TSS, 1 No PVP TSS)" 02 02 500.00 Metre 927.44 463720.00 AT Par 463720.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14033294.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 17:14
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 220200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections