Tender for Augmentation Work of Traction Transformers in Various Tss...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation Work of Traction Transformers in Various Tss of Waltair Division. in VISAKHAPATNAM, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WAT-TRD-61-25-26DT090426 | Ref ID: 139283824). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14033294.56, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 280700.00.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Augmentation Work of Traction Transformers in Various Tss of Waltair Division.

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139283824

Notice Ref. No.: WAT-TRD-61-25-26DT090426

Tender Value: ₹ 14033294.56

Tender EMD: ₹ 280700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling of 06 nos Traction Power Transformers with all accessories and draining of transformer oil(02nos at PLSG/TSS, 01nos at VZM/TSS, 01 no TXD TSS, 01 no SMLG TSS, 1 No PVP TSS)" 02 02 500.00 Metre 927.44 463720.00 AT Par 463720.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14033294.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 17:24
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 280700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections