Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Augmentation & Upgradation of Water Supply Infrastructure, Power Supply System, Substation, Rewiring of Service Buildings & Replacement and Restrengtheing of Precooling Points and 110 V Battery Chargi...
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142679773
Notice Ref. No.: EL-LM-26-27-05
Tender Value: ₹ 21513448.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 430300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Augmentation & Upgradation of water supply infrastructure, power supply system, substation, rewiring of service buildings & Replacement and restrengtheing of precooling points and 110 V battery charging pont with cable at washing pit and station platform area under the jurisdiction of SSE/Elect/AGTL & SSE/Elect/SCL.
Part A : Pump infrastructure development 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2399677.93 AT Par 2399677.93
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21513448.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2026 17:03
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 430300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections