Tender for Augmentation & Upgradation of Telecom Assets of Adste/Bsb...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation & Upgradation of Telecom Assets of Adste/Bsb Section in Bsb Division. in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NER-BSB0SnT-OT-28-2026 | Ref ID: 146023331). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32821488.98, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 656400.00.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Augmentation & Upgradation of Telecom Assets of Adste/Bsb Section in Bsb Division.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146023331

Notice Ref. No.: NER-BSB0SnT-OT-28-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 32821488.98

Tender EMD: ₹ 656400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of basic material to construct unitmaintenancefree earth as per RDSO Specs.No RDSO/SPN/197/2008 or latest and conforming to RDSO Drg.No.SDO/RDSO/E&B/001 dt.19.09.08 . It consist of following: (a) Copper bonded steelelectrodeof 3.0 m long, 17.2 mm dia with copper bonding thickness of minimum macrons and UL listed and marked = 1 no.(b) Earth enhancement material supplied insealed bags of minimum 10 kg = 3 nos.©Copper strip of 150x25x6 mm, to terminate earth rod= 1 no. (d) Copperstrip of 300x25x6 mm (MEEB) = 1no. (e)Copper strip of 150x25x6mm (SEEB) = 1no.(ii) Supply of 35 sq. mm multi strandsingle core PVCinsulated copper cable asper IS: 694 for connectingmain earthelectrode to MEEB in the equipmentroomin duplicate.(minimum 10 meter) (iii)Supply of 16 sq.mm multi strand singlecore PVC insulated coppercable as per IS:694 for connecting MEEB to SEEB andSPDto MEEB (minimum 10 meter ) (iv) Supplyof 10sq. mm multi strand single core PVCinsulated coppercable as per IS: 694 forconnecting variousequipments to SEEB (v)Supply of copper lug sleevefor 3/16 cable Inspection: RDSO 2 2 10.00 Numbers 256777.68 2567776.80 AT Par 2567776.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 32821488.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 12:45
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 656400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections