Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Augmentation of Train Detection System by Providing Dc Track Circuit in Parallel to the Msdac Track Section of Ddj/Ei.
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146722822
Notice Ref. No.: TN-146-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 13406797.73
Tender EMD: ₹ 268100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work related to Delhi Schedule of Rates [Vol.-2]-2021 of Central Public Works Department on relevant chapters. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A1-Items covering relevant chapters of the ER USSOR 2021 7268477.28 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 7660705.40 (-) 5.12 7268477.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13406797.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN/1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 19:18
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 268100.00
Notice Documents
ComlCompliance-IVVVIVIIVIIIIXXI.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
annexureVIBcontractualturnoverdata.pdf
Annexure--I_a_I_b_IIIII-TechComp.pdf
LetterregardingrecommendedlistofBrands_makeofmaterialsdated03.09.2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections