Tender for Augmentation of Traction Power Transformers at Bhandara a...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation of Traction Power Transformers at Bhandara and Mulmarora Tss in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRD_NAG_TENDER_26-27_23 | Ref ID: 146657769). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10370250.33, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207400.00.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Augmentation of Traction Power Transformers at Bhandara and Mulmarora Tss

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146657769

Notice Ref. No.: TRD_NAG_TENDER_26-27_23

Tender Value: ₹ 10370250.33

Tender EMD: ₹ 207400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Periodic overhauling of 21.6/30.24 MVA, 220/27KV CGL Make Traction Transformers as per RDSO:-SMI TI/MI/0039 Rev.2 or latest including supply and replacement of must change and painting of transformers. 2 a 1.00 Numbers 339012.00 339012.00 AT Par 339012.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10370250.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 17:30
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 207400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections