Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Augmentation of Telecom Infrastructure for Passenger Amenities over Sonpur Division
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 25 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125699499
Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-OT-25-26-08
Tender Value: ₹ 31469448.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 307400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Universal Fare Display System with wall mount Power suppy extention unit with fuse, indication and On/Off Switch, Data Cable & connector for PRS/UTS/ Thin Client Terminal as per Technical Specification.Inspection: RITES. 2 1002 100.00 Numbers 1000.00 100000.00 AT Par 100000.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31469448.12
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/09/2025 19:26
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 307400.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections