Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Augmentation of Tap Connectivity in Rural Area
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146973948
Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2711358.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 27120
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wasmo Type Design & Drawing R.C.C. E.S.R of 80, 000 Lit Capacity and 12 M Height & Pump Room Size 2.00 X 2.00 X 3.00 Mtr 2 Nos, Providing, Supplying, Excavation, Lowering, Laying Jointing & Refilling 110/140 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line & Gi Pipeline 100Mm/150Mm Dia. Gi Pipe Heavy Duty for Valve Stand as a Water Rising & Distribution & Providing Supply and Fitting Pumping Machinery for Existing Sump. at Village: - Laxmipura (Vadani), Ta: - Saraswati, Dist:- Patan under Augmentation of Tap Connectivity in Rural Area Programme-2026-27.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 11-08-2026 12:00
Remarks Instrument of tender fee and EMD shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (By scanning while uploading the bid). This submission shall mean that Tender Fee and EMD are received for purpose of opening the bid. Accordingly, offer of only those shall be open whose tender fee and EMD is receiving electronically. However, for the purpose of realization of instrument of tender fee and EMD, and all physical documents bidder shall send the same in original through Speed Post or Courier Date- 01-09-2026 Up to 15.00 P.M. so as to reach to ". The Unit Manager, District Water and Sanitation Unit, Patan " For not submitting DD or FDR in original, bidder shall be banned to participate in any tender of the Board for period of 3 years as a penal action. Any document in supporting to tender bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning etc.) and submission only in hard copy will not be accepted separately. Note - Bid Validity 180 Days from the Last Date of Submission of Bid. 1. Tender fee, Earnest money deposit, PAN Card, GST registration shall be uploaded online only. Tender Fee (Document fee) Amounting to Rs 1500.00 (Rupees One Thousand Five Hundred only) in favour of The Unit Manager District Water and Sanitation Unit Patan in form of Demand Draft shall be issued by any nationalized bank or as per list mentioned in GR of. Finance Department, GR. No. FD_MSM_e-file 04_2025_2712_D.M.O. Date-01-04-2026 (Enclosed) 2. Earnest Money Deposit Rs 27120.00 (Rupees Twenty-Seven Thousand One Hundred Twenty Only) in form of FDR of The Chairman, Village Water and Sanitation Committee LAXMIPURA (VADANI) Ta- Saraswati Dist-Patan valid up to the bid validity period of 180 days, shall be issued by...
Notice Documents
downloaduid6d070082-247e-41d9-a73a-cb21d80b1e62nam.pdf
downloaduid7d241f72-80eb-4735-82e3-04e2c92e7c8bnam.pdf
downloaduid9771d016-cd70-412c-9b01-209388ac578cnam.pdf
downloaduid6023d511-5592-4c65-8e8e-96092e8449cfnam.pdf
downloaduid292e68da-e418-4628-aec9-4d540068aad8nam.pdf
downloaduida5879b1f-c2c2-4816-9476-5882d3ebeb6cnam.pdf
downloaduide0a92f50-806b-4618-bc0f-8580792ab9e3nam.pdf
downloaduid9b641312-8790-4828-8a54-2ac335af0937nam.pdf
downloaduide3ce235a-aad5-4d89-b302-7f9d31e5a791nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections