Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Augmentation of Running Room Sre in the Section of Sse/W/L/Sre under Aden/Sre.
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146655793
Notice Ref. No.: OT-134-UMB-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 16378613.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 327600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
% age above, at par or below on all items appear in all chapter of DSR-2021 edition. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Part "B" for DSR-2020 items (Horticulture and Landscaping) 111761.25 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 126341.00 (-) 11.54 111761.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16378613.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 15:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 327600.00
Notice Documents
TNN-20C-WorksDSR-UMB-2026-27.pdf
AdcanceCorrectionslips1234567891011andMasterPolicyforDisputeRedressal.pdf
SafetyInstructionatWorksSite.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections