Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Augmentation & Provisioning of Ipis (Train Display Boards, Passenger Amenities Equipment) Along with Gps Clocks at Janghai Jn. Railway Station of Lucknow Division.
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146650365
Notice Ref. No.: 106-Tele_Tender_24_26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 15500745.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 310000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Central Data Controller Unitconforming to system requrement as perRDSO Spec.. RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Rev.1.0 or latest. The control cosole shall havemain and standby CP to work in standbymode, one Nos. of 1 KVA UPS with twoindependent batteries, two LCD monitor (19inch), CCU Rack, KVM Switch, CDS (Layer-3Swtich of make CISCO, HP, Juniper, Brocade, Avaya, Extreme, Netgear, D-link or similar)and other accessories, housed in a standardsize cabinet along with driving Software forintegrated passenger information system asper RDSO Speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 REV.1.0 or latest.This includes supply and isntallation of SWfor Announcement system with necessaryinterface and announcement recording(Hindi/English/ fresh studio copy of voiceï¬les.) as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 REV.1.0 or latest (the same to be interfaced with existing audioand video system insatalled at the station.).The software should support all types ofdisplay/announcement by merely addingnecessary hardware in future (single/multiline arrival/departure traininformation display boards. (singlesided/double sided), CGDB, AGDB, LCD/LED/Plasma TVs etc. INSPECTION:RDSO FOR SUPPLY PORTION 02 02 1.00 Numbers 13929.45 13929.45 AT Par 13929.45 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15500745.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 17:39
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 12/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 310000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections