Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Augmentation of Pre-Cooling, Battery Charging Facility over Ambala Division.
Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025
Deadline: 04 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128121930
Notice Ref. No.: 30-Elect-T-18-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 12945421.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 214700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacture, supply, Installation, ï¬xing, testing & commissioning of Outdoor type 415 V.AC. Precooling cum 110 Volt DC Battery Charging Box shall be fabricated with MS Sheet 3 mm thick & MS angle of size 40x40x5 mm.The Box shall be out door type, floor mounted, weather, dust & vermin proof with degree of protection IP54. It shall be divided into two compartments lockable and double Earthing terminal, Separate detachable plate 3 mm thick MS Sheet for both compartment shall be provided...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12945421.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/10/2025 13:20
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 214700.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-APartnershipRetirementEmployes.pdf
Revisedinstructionforundertakingworksnearcables_compressed2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections