Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Augmentation of Power Supply Panels at Icf Substations
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146183927
Notice Ref. No.: 2026245212279
Tender Value: ₹ 73087934.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1461800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, testing commissioning of OUTDOOR TYPE, 11 kV, Metal clade Vacuum Circuit Breaker panel totally enclosed & fully interlocked, draw out type breaker, 800 A/ 26.3kA/ 3 Sec., with interconnecting bus bar rating of 1000A, PT, CT, Numerical relay with Digital Energy Meter, Digital Ammeter & Digital Voltmeter suitable for RS485/Ethernet communication compatibility with Hardware components for SCADA application as per ICF specification. 2 2 5.00 Numbers 628029.00 3140145.00 AT Par 3140145.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 73087934.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CONS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 15:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1461800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections