Tender for Augmentation of Power Supply Distribution System with Rep...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation of Power Supply Distribution System with Replacement of Old and Defective Lt Panels, Feeder Pillar of Service Buildings, Stations & Colonies over Ambala Division. in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30-Elect-T-16-2025-26 | Ref ID: 128121962). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19824971.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 249100.00.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Augmentation of Power Supply Distribution System with Replacement of Old and Defective Lt Panels, Feeder Pillar of Service Buildings, Stations & Colonies over Ambala Division.

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128121962

Notice Ref. No.: 30-Elect-T-16-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 19824971.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 249100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing, supplying, testing and commissioning of LT Panel with incomer 1250 Amp. ACBs 2 Nos., Bus coupler 1250A ACB 1 no., outgoing 800A ACB 2 Nos., 400A MCCBS 2 nos., 250A MCCB 5 nos, 100A MCCB 4 nos as per specification."Note:-. The ACB should have Intelligent Microprocessor based release having LSIG protection (Overload, Short circuit and earth fault protection along with function blocking feature). The ACB should have rated operational voltage of 690V, Impulse withstand voltage of 12kV and insulation voltage of 1000V The ACB should have an inbuilt LCD display having current and voltage metering. The ACB should also be capable of recording and displaying fault history along with date and time stamping. The release should also have advanced protection features like over voltage release, under voltage release, over frequency protection, under frequency protection, voltage unbalance protection, phase sequence protection, over temperature protection, etc. The operation counter and contact erosion indicator shall also be inbuilt types and part of the Intelligent Microprocessor release. Make :-Havells or Similar. 02 4.00 Numbers 1390000.00 5560000.00 AT Par 5560000.00 ♥♥ of 9 Run Date/Time: 14/10/2025 13:18:15 AMBALA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTHERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 30-Elect-T-16-2025-26 Closing Date/Time: 04/11/2025 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19824971.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/10/2025 13:17
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 249100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections