Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Augmentation of Power Supply Arrangement with Replacement of over Head Line to Underground Cabling System in Way Side Stations over Khurda Road Division.
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026
Deadline: 22 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138519708
Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender-Elect-G-85-25
Tender Value: ₹ 51149173.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 405800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
See the Item Break up below. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SCHEDULE OF WORK, PRICE AND QUANTITY 9042880.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 9042880.00 AT Par 9042880.00 Description:- See the Item Break up below.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 51149173.66
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GENL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 19:27
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 405800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections