Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Augmentation of Lighting through Highmast at Different Goods Terminals of Spj Division.
Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025
Deadline: 24 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125582372
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-SPJ-01-ET-25-26-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 39295751.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 346500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 11mtr high mast system totally hot dip galvanized having in One Section, Top dia 100mm, bottom dia 360mm and Sheet thickness 3mm, PCD - 445 MM, suitable for 50m/sec. wind velocity as per IS 875 Part 3 along with head frame, luminaries carriage suitable to install 06 nos. of luminaries in symmetrical arrangement and accessories required such as supply of raising lowering system of 11 M high mast comprising Single Gear Double drum (SGDD), 7/19 construction, 5mm diameter SS wire rope having Two Wire Rope System, trailing cable, connector, integral power tool motor, manual handle, junction box etc. Make-TRANSRAIL, Bajaj, philips, Surya, Crompton, VALMONT or similar. 02 02 4.00 Set 6831.00 27324.00 AT Par 27324.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 39295751.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/09/2025 18:24
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 346500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections