Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Augmentation of it Infrastructure, Training and Sports Facilities for Irimee and its Hostels.
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146657808
Notice Ref. No.: DTE-JMP-07-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 24913192.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 498300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Renovation of Squash Court at SGH 2 NS 1.00 Set 1172208.0 0 1172208.00 AT Par 1172208.00 Description:- Renovation of Badminton Court at SGH 3 NS 1.00 Set 45000.00 45000.00 AT Par 45000.00 Description:- Renovation of gym flooring at SGH & YN S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-DSR-2023 22695984.97 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 27019029.73 (-) 16.00 22695984.97 Description:- Earth (Loading/Unloading)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24913192.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DTE OFFICE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 17:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 498300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections