Tender for Augmentation of Infrastructure Facilities at College of E...

The KERALA STATE INSURANCE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation of Infrastructure Facilities at College of Engineering, Trivandrum in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSITI_760039_1 | Ref ID: 117685970). The estimated tender value is ₹ 169534374, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Augmentation of Infrastructure Facilities at College of Engineering, Trivandrum

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117685970

Notice Ref. No.: KSITIL/HED/ 2025-26/04

Tender Value: ₹ 169534374

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The scope of project includes construction of Mens hostel Building UG Sump Pump House, septic tank etc. The work includes civil, electrical, sanitary plumbing, and fir fighting works etc. complete.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Kerala State IT Infrastructure Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 95, 34, 374
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections