Tender for Augmentation /Improvement of Minimum Essential Passenger ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation /Improvement of Minimum Essential Passenger Amenities Related to Electrical Works and Divyangjan Facilities at Stations. in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30-Elect-T-22-2025-26 | Ref ID: 130191126). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24025041.67, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270100.00.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Augmentation /Improvement of Minimum Essential Passenger Amenities Related to Electrical Works and Divyangjan Facilities at Stations.

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130191126

Notice Ref. No.: 30-Elect-T-22-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 24025041.67

Tender EMD: ₹ 270100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, display, installation of wall / hanging / floor mounting type LED illuminated sign / direction boards in half elliptical shape. The display sheet shall be of unbreakable 040 translucent polycarbonate sheet of 2 mm thickness. The text / graphics matter visibility shall not be less than 160 deg. The approved colour text and graphics shall be printed / router cut on monomeric calendered vinyl of 70 um thickness and shall be firmly pasted on display sheets. The mounting arrangement shall be hanging, wall mounting, ceiling mounting, pole mounting or floor mounting and as per site requirement. The signage shall have the integral mounting arrangements with sturdy structural frame and ACP cladding on the back side of the signage to avoid rusting and entry of dust. The LED board shall have uniform illumination with 4-8 W / sq. ft and with brightness more than ambient light. Suitable size end cap of 1.5 mm thick SS 304 should be provided. 2 02 5379.00 Square Foot 276.90 1489445.10 AT Par 1489445.10
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24025041.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/11/2025 13:24
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 270100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections