Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Augmentation & Improvement of Electrical Substations, Switch Rooms with Associated Ht/Lt Switchgear Panel, Cables, Transformer, Earthing & other Safety Items under the Jurisdiction of Sse/G/Kwae & Sse...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142764609
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3620
Tender Value: ₹ 8724540.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 174500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Augmentation & Improvement of Electrical Substations, Switch Rooms with associated HT/LT switchgear panel, cables, Transformer, Earthing & other safety items under the jurisdiction of SSE/G/KWAE & SSE/G/RPH".
Supply of Dry Type Resin casted 500 KVA capacity, 11KV / 415V, 50 Hz, Indoor type Transformer, Vector Group :- Dyn11 ( 11 KV Delta connection, 415V Star connection ), Insulation Class - H, copper winding, Air natural cooling with off load tap changing links and as per reference standard IS 2026-11 & IEC 60076-11 complete with powder coated MS sheet encloser with fully covered HV & LV Cable terminal box. ( Make - Hitachi ABB / Siemens / Voltamp Transformers Ltd. / Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd. / BHEL ) ( Please see detailed technical specification ) 2 2 2.00 Numbers 90000.00 180000.00 AT Par 180000.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8724540.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 17:28
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 15/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 174500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections