Tender for Augmentation of Existing Wornout Pipes Placement of Water...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation of Existing Wornout Pipes Placement of Water Supply in Various Places of Master Plan Areas under District Capex. in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHE_320866_1 | Ref ID: 147185361). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1212000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24240.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Augmentation of Existing Wornout Pipes Placement of Water Supply in Various Places of Master Plan Areas under District Capex.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147185361

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No.14/WSMP of 07-2026 Date-13/08/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1212000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Augmentation of Existing Wornout Pipes Placement of Water Supply in Various Places of Master Plan Areas UNDER District CAPEX.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Hydraulic Circle Srinagar||Water Supply Master Plan Div
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 240
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 12, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections