Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Augmentation of Existing Amenities to Facilitate Re-Development Work at Passenger Interface Area of Raipur Station. (This Work Primarily Involves through Repair of Road Surface and Pot Holes, Construc...
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 14 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139847720
Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-20-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 37344775.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 746900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Augmentation of existing amenities to facilitate Re-Development work at passenger interface area of Raipur station. (This work Primarily involves Through repair of road surface and pot holes, construction of two Nos Circle Chowk, replacement of rusted and corroded hydrant pipeline and other water pipeline, provision of Soft barricating in roads and Retroreflective boards, replacement of corroded valley Gutter and roof sheet at platform shelter, repairs to chequer tiles, Kota Stone and Granite flooring at station platform, repairs to paver blocks and development of Parking near Jindal Garden, development of garden near VIP Gate and other location, construction of AC Waiting Hall at PF No.7, shifting of water booth, booking counter and urinal at Platform No.1A, repair of Sewer and Rain water drain in circulating area, extension and maintenance of misting system at platform no.1, 2, 3, 5 & 6 and provision of new misting system at platform no.7 of Raipur station.)
EARTH WORK // Supplying and ï¬lling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. 2 5.12 8.00 cum 9673.50 77388.00 (-) 20.49 61531.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37344775.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 19:32
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 746900.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-BPlantMachinery_1-12.pdf
AnnexureVIABidsecurityformat.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections