Tender for Augmentation of Electrical Substation and Central Aircond...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation of Electrical Substation and Central Airconditioning Capacity at Pnb Ho Dwarka Building, Plot No. 4, Sector - 10, Dwarka, New Delhi. (Sh:- Providing Services of Office Assistance Staff Fo... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128523 | Ref ID: 127245011). The estimated tender value is ₹ 971946, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19439.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Augmentation of Electrical Substation and Central Airconditioning Capacity at Pnb Ho Dwarka Building, Plot No. 4, Sector - 10, Dwarka, New Delhi. (Sh:- Providing Services of Office Assistance Staff Fo...

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127245011

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE&SM(E)/IITPED/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 971946

Tender EMD: ₹ 19439

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Augmentation of Electrical substation and Central Airconditioning capacity at PNB HO Dwarka Building, Plot No. 4, Sector - 10, Dwarka, New Delhi. (SH:- Providing services of Office Assistance staff for IITPED, Delhi).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 128523
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/09/2025 17:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 19, 439
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 71, 946
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections