Tender for Augmentation of Capacity of Ptr from (3X6.3+1X5)Mva to (4...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation of Capacity of Ptr from (3X6.3+1X5)Mva to (4X6.3)Mva with Construction of One Additional Ptr Bay Ond Augmentation of Bus Conductor Size from Acsr 1O0sqmm Conductor to Acsr 2Oosqmm Ot Chap... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: RM-Nadia/Electrical/E-Tender/2025-26/01 Dated: 21.05.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_850230_1 | Ref ID: 120866581).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of Capacity of Ptr from (3X6.3+1X5)Mva to (4X6.3)Mva with Construction of One Additional Ptr Bay Ond Augmentation of Bus Conductor Size from Acsr 1O0sqmm Conductor to Acsr 2Oosqmm Ot Chap... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of Capacity of Ptr from (3X6.3+1X5)Mva to (4X6.3)Mva with Construction of One Additional Ptr Bay Ond Augmentation of Bus Conductor Size from Acsr 1O0sqmm Conductor to Acsr 2Oosqmm Ot Chap... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Augmentation of Capacity of Ptr from (3X6.3+1X5)Mva to (4X6.3)Mva with Construction of One Additional Ptr Bay Ond Augmentation of Bus Conductor Size from Acsr 1O0sqmm Conductor to Acsr 2Oosqmm Ot Chap...

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120866581

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: RM-Nadia/Electrical/E-Tender/2025-26/01 Dated: 21.05.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_850230_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Augmentation of Capacity of Ptr from (3X6.3+1X5)Mva to (4X6.3)Mva with Construction of One Additional Ptr Bay Ond Augmentation of Bus Conductor Size from Acsr 1O0sqmm Conductor to Acsr 2Oosqmm Ot Chapra 33/11 Kv Sub-Station Under Tehatta Division of Nadia Region.
Estimated Value (In Rs.) : N.A.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections