Tender for Augmentation of Bogie Shop for Poh & Ioh of Lhb Coaches I...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation of Bogie Shop for Poh & Ioh of Lhb Coaches Inside C & W Workshop, Alambagh in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ElectWAMV2002025-26 | Ref ID: 118926819). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7433974.34, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148700.00.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Augmentation of Bogie Shop for Poh & Ioh of Lhb Coaches Inside C & W Workshop, Alambagh

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118926819

Notice Ref. No.: ElectWAMV2002025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7433974.34

Tender EMD: ₹ 148700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of compact Air Insulated typed 3P+100% N 400 Amp Hoxizonal Distribution Bus trunking of Aluminium Bus bar with IP-54 protection, Temp. Rise of 50 Deg. Over an ambient of 40 Deg, having short circuit current capacity of 50n KA per second, with taps at 0.5m interval both sides, End Cover, Brackets, PVC Sleeving, and 2 nos. of External Aluminium Earth Strips size as per IEC-60439-I&II (latest). 1 2 12.00 Numbers 29629.88 355558.56 AT Par 355558.56
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7433974.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2025 16:26
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 148700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections