Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Augmentation of Block Working Arrangements by Provision of Solid State Block Instruments in Lieu of Existing Fm Block Instruments in Poy-Cnv and Vnb-Nil Single Line Block Sections of Palakkad Division...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539302
Notice Ref. No.: J-SG-OT-16-2026-662346
Tender Value: ₹ 14469883.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 289400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Augmentation of Block Working Arrangements by Provision of Solid State Block Instruments in lieu of Existing FM Block Instruments in POY-CNV and VNB-NIL Single Line Block Sections of Palakkad Division, along with Associated EI Alterations and Other Signalling Works at POY and CNV Stations.
Wiring o f Relay Inputs t o Wago Block and Wago block to Datalogger. Necessary Wagos required is included as per schedule 2 021340 20.00 Numbers 285.86 5717.20 44.04 8235.05
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14469883.92
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNALPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 18:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 289400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections