Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Augmentation and Upkeep of Various Components/Parts of Afdas (Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System) in Connection with Rdso Tan 3009 at Various Stations of Jaipur Division.
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142895110
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-JP-10-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 35478211.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 709600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Networkable single loop addressable Fire alarm Control panel expandable up to 4 loops with GSM interface as per RDSO/SPN/217/2025 ver-3.1 or latest. This work involves supply, ï¬xing, installation and testing of control panel. The control panel shall be networkable to Zonal /Divisional headquarters preferably over TCP/lP and shall have clock synchronization facility. This includes Networking module (TCP/IP) for control panel along with power supply unit and battery set of required capacity for 24 hours backup as per RDSO speciï¬cation. The panel should support degrade mode operation in compliance with IS: 2189, EN54 standards and Underwriters Laboratory (UL) listed. Inspection: RDSO Inspection Charges: Borne by Railways Payment Terms: 100% after execution. 02 10011600 10.00 Numbers 34185.00 341850.00 AT Par 341850.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35478211.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 19:07
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 709600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections