Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 'Augmentation and Upgradation of Infrastructure Facilities of Production Shops of Kharagpur Workshop for Maintenance of Rolling Stock under the Jurisdiction of Aden/Wsp/Kgp.
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144962267
Notice Ref. No.: E-KGPW-DEN-08-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 70776178.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 1415500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of all works covered by all chapters of CPWD DSR-2023 with all correction slips up to date applicable to Railways. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all works covered under Schedule-B. 320452.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 320452.00 AT Par 320452.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 70776178.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/WS/KGP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 10:59
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1415500.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
CertificateofInformationregardingEmployment_1.pdf
MinimumwagesPFESIShramikKalyanPortal.pdf
SpecialConditionofcontractforallcontract.pdf
ADDITIONALSPECIALCONDITIONSOFCONTRACTFORSTRUCTURALSTEEL.pdf
ACS-112022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policy_Pt.Idt.13.03.2026.pdf
CivilSpecialConditionLatest.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections