Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Augmentation and Tap Connectivity Rural Area (Genaral)
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142585471
Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026–2027
Tender Value: ₹ 14507493.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 145075
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid Doccument for (1) (A) Construction of Rcc Esr of 1.50 Lac Liters Capacity Seismic Zone - Iii & Sbc 38 Ton/M2 and 12 M Height, (B) Construction of Rcc Esr of 0.90 Lac Liters Capacity Seismic Zone - Iii & Sbc 40 Ton/M2 and 12 M Height. (2) Providing and Supplying of Various Diameter Pvc Pipeline, Pvc Specials, Sluice Valve, Excavation, Lowering, Laying, Jointing, Re-Filling, Encasing, Valve Fitting and Valve Chamber of Pvc Rising Main/Distribution Pipeline. (3) Providing, Supplying and Fixing Equal Pressure T-System. (4) Providing, Supplying and Fixing House Tap Connection. (5) Providing and Supplying and Installation of Pumping Machinery with Accessories. (6) Well Reparing (7) Road Crossing Work at Ghusiya Village, Talala Taluka in Gir Somnath District under Augmentation of Tap Connectivity in Rural Area(General) Programme. (3Rd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-06-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 29-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 145, 075
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600
Notice Documents
2.Instruction-to-Bidder_Criteria.pdf
8.-Drawing-ESR-1.5-lac-Cap.-Z-3-S-25.pdf
9.-Drawing-Ghusiya-Pipeline.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections