Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Augmentation and Replacement of Electrical Assets of Electrical General Service over Tinsukia Division.
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 27 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137268473
Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-934-R
Tender Value: ₹ 14737885.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 223700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation of pure sine wave inverter 2.5KVA/2 KW, 24V DC with inbuilt LCD display, Protection: Short circuit, Overload, Over Temperature, Low Battery Alarm With Battery Bank Comprising of 2 Nos 150Ah Tall Tubular Lead ACid Battery.Warranty: Inverter: 24 Months, Battery: 36 Months 002 002 39.00 Numbers 7799.00 304161.00 AT Par 304161.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14737885.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 15:28
Period Of Completion : 16 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 223700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections