Tender for Augmentation and Improvement/Upgradation of Telecom Infra...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation and Improvement/Upgradation of Telecom Infrastructure by Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Ip Based Intercom Exchanges & Telecom Equipments Along with Lan Cabling Including.... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: N-235-62TeleTender08-2026 | Ref ID: 145716328). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21186266.95, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 423700.00.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Augmentation and Improvement/Upgradation of Telecom Infrastructure by Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Ip Based Intercom Exchanges & Telecom Equipments Along with Lan Cabling Including....

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145716328

Notice Ref. No.: N-235-62TeleTender08-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 21186266.95

Tender EMD: ₹ 423700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Augmentation and improvement/Upgradation of Telecom infrastructure by Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of IP based Intercom Exchanges & Telecom Equipments along with LAN cabling including associated works related to Fire Alarm System, Lightening Arrestor, Power Supply and Replacement of old analog PCSTE Conference system with Digital Audio Conference System in Head Quarter Gorakhpur, N.E. Railway.
Supply, Installation, testing & Commissioning of Rack mountable set of Two Servers (1+1) (work as fully hot standby) to work as IP-PBX. The server should be installed with Ubuntu Server LTS 22.04 or latest and Asterisk18.13.0.LTS or latest as per RB Doc No:2022/Tele/9(3)/4 dated 22.09.2022 (Asterisk Guidelines enclosed) & as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Note: (a) Server should be COTS and not any proprietary server) (b) it support from 48 upto 500 subscriber. (Inspection Agency: RITES). 2 2 19.00 Numbers 125082.61 2376569.59 AT Par 2376569.59
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21186266.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 14:02
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 423700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections