Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Augmentation and Improvement of Reliability of Lc Gates through Provision of Ips, Rtu Datalogger, Eld and Facs at Various Sections of Izn Div.
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147198882
Notice Ref. No.: N_16_2_OT_26-27_10
Tender Value: ₹ 25149027.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 503000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of non AC immune, plug in type style QN1 12F-4B DC Neutral Line Relay 24v DC BRS 931A or 930 as applicable, IRS S60, IRS S23 (As applicable) Interlocking Code ABCDE. Inspection : RDSO 02 A02 50.00 Numbers 3657.28 182864.00 AT Par 182864.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25149027.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 19:23
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 503000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections