Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Augmentation and Improvement of Power Supply System of Service Buildings with Rewiring in Various Sections of Kota Division
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145406425
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-326-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 24570762.17
Tender EMD: ₹ 491400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and fabrication of (A) complete uni pack CSS 1 of with 01 no. 11 KV 500 KVA Dry type Transformer, HT Switchgear with 03 VCB arrangement, GI enclosure and LT distribution board Incoming - ACB 800 Amp. - 02 Nos. and Outgoing - MCCB 400 AMP. 4 Pole - 6 Nos. with tie- feeder as per speciï¬cation. (B) complete uni pack CSS 2 of with 01 no. 11 KV 500 KVA Dry type Transformer, HT received from CSS-1, GI enclosure and LT distribution board Incoming - A CB 800 Amp. - 02 Nos. and Outgoing - MCCB 400 AMP. 4 Pole - 6 Nos. with tie-feeder and 150 KVAR APFC Panel as per specification. 02 02 2.00 Each 50000.00 100000.00 AT Par 100000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24570762.17
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 17:18
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 491400.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureLC-Inclusionofletterofcredit.pdf
Clarification-Annexure-VofGCCwithTenders..pdf
SpecificationofLEDLuminare-2026-1.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections