Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Augmentation and Improvement of Power Supply Distribution System & Sub Station Development in W/Nambari & Sarada Colony.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144883560
Notice Ref. No.: DYCEE-PS-MLG-HQ-06-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 11094169.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 221900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Part A: Sarada Nagar Colony 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3990731.00 AT Par 3990731.00 Description:- PART B: WEST NAMBARI COLONY
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11094169.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 17:03
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 221900.00
Notice Documents
MicrosoftWord-ANNEXURES_August23to4thcorrectionslip.pdf
correctionslip1to11compressed.pdf
06-tenderdocumentofAugmentationofPsupplyWNambariSaradacolony.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections