Tender for Augmentation of Air Conditioning System in Ctx Room by Pr...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation of Air Conditioning System in Ctx Room by Provision of Ductable Split Unit at Mbb Airport, Agartala. in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_274084_1 | Ref ID: 139268697). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2360200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70806.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Augmentation of Air Conditioning System in Ctx Room by Provision of Ductable Split Unit at Mbb Airport, Agartala.

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139268697

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/AGT/ENGG(E)/AC-CTX Room/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2360200

Tender EMD: ₹ 70806

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Augmentation of Air conditioning system in CTX room by provision of Ductable split unit at MBB airport, Agartala.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||AGARTALA - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 806
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 60, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections