Tender for Augmentation of Additional Power Supply from Wbsedcl Alte...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augmentation of Additional Power Supply from Wbsedcl Alternate Feeder Supply with Necessary E.I. Work for Uninterrupted Power Supply at District Magistrate Bungalow, Bankura under Bankura Electrical S... in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5018752_1 | Ref ID: 147289055). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3588.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Augmentation of Additional Power Supply from Wbsedcl Alternate Feeder Supply with Necessary E.I. Work for Uninterrupted Power Supply at District Magistrate Bungalow, Bankura under Bankura Electrical S...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147289055

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWDTE/AE/BESD-I/e-NIQ 11 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3588

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbpwdte/Ae/Besd-I/E-Niq 11 of 2026-27
Augmentation of additional power supply from WBSEDCL alternate feeder supply with necessary E.I. work for uninterrupted power supply at District Magistrate Bungalow, Bankura under Bankura Electrical Sub-division-I, PWD on urgency basis.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (WEST ZONE)||SOUTH WESTERN ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||BANKURA ELECTRICAL DIVISION||BANKURA ELECTRICAL SD-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 588
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections