Tender for AUG Copper cable, Qty: 4 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #14)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AUG Copper cable, Qty: 4 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #14) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861683 | Ref ID: 146376176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28243.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 10 nos 3 TR Inverter type Ductible Split AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 10 nos 3 TR Inverter type Ductible Split AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: AUG Copper cable, Qty: 4 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146376176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28243

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SL of AUG copper conductor cable as per ATC
BOQ Title: SITC of 10 nos 3 TR Inverter type Ductible Split AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: AUG Copper cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28243
BOQ Title: SITC of 10 nos 3 TR Inverter type Ductible Split AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections