Tender for Auditorium Chairs, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auditorium Chairs, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6834183 | Ref ID: 129129942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25460.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture with furnishing, Sofa (V3) Auditorium Chair (V2) Carpet Tiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture with furnishing, Sofa (V3) Auditorium Chair (V2) Carpet Tiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Auditorium Chairs, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129129942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6834183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of auditorium chairs with concealed writing pad. Size of chair height from floor 1010mm+/- 10mm Width center to center 450mm+/- 10mm Depth 705mm +/- 10mm Seat height 455mm+/- 10mm arm height 610 mm +/- 10mm side leg 80x2 mm channel grouting supporting plate welded 80x325x1.6 mm with 2 hole Deep draw molded foot rest. Back assembly the back made in PU Foam inserted CR Pipe 19x2 mm supported by nylon strip. Back Size is 600x460x100 mm covered PPCP back cover. The chair is provided with sliding at 2 nos. Roller cage/ Trips action with writing tablet and with 2 rivers spring seat assembly. The seat is made of PU foam upholster with fabric 100% polyster and inserted CR pipe 19x2 mm. Seat Size 500x450x150 mm, covered PPCP cushion cover. Arm provided with cavity for hiding and keeping writing tablet. Writing tablet the armrest and writing tab is made in rubber wood wooden arm rest. Powder coating all metal component are powder coated in black colour 70-80 micorn. Make Delite, Godrej or equivalent. Rest all as per directed by Engineer in charge.
BOQ Title: Furniture with furnishing, Sofa (V3) Auditorium Chair (V2) Carpet Tiles
Item Title: Auditorium Chairs
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-10-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 19-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25460
BOQ Title: Furniture with furnishing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chair with sliding (as per Specified Dimensions) Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Non Sparking Spades as per IS 4595, Lactometer -as per IS 9585, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, PVC Copper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections