Tender for Audiometry and Immittance - Combo Model, Diagnostic Audio...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audiometry and Immittance - Combo Model, Diagnostic Audiometer, Qty: 2 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6836118 | Ref ID: 130377473). The estimated tender value is ₹ 756000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15120.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Audiometry and Immittance - Combo Model, Diagnostic Audiometer, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130377473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6836118

Tender Value: ₹ 756000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Audiometry and Immittance - Combo Model, Diagnostic Audiometer
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 18-11-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15120
GeMARPTS Searched: Diagnostic Otoscope (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, Calibrators for Diagnostic Analyzers, Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers, Autism Diagnostic Checklist (ADCL), Cleaning Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers, Dilution Buffer for Diagnostic Analyzers, Wash Solution for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections