Tender for Audio-Visual Education- Teaching Innovative Techniques, Q...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio-Visual Education- Teaching Innovative Techniques, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #162) in Davangare, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5710339 | Ref ID: 115734220).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Books, Books (V2) Drawing Exercise Book Journals and Magazines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Books, Books (V2) Drawing Exercise Book Journals and Magazines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Audio-Visual Education- Teaching Innovative Techniques, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #162)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115734220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5710339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Audio-Visual Education- Teaching Innovative Techniques
BOQ Title: Library Books, Books (V2) Drawing Exercise Book Journals and Magazines (V2)
Item Title: Audio-Visual Education- Teaching Innovative Techniques
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2024 11:59 AM
End Date: 18-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: LIBRARY BOOKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Handbook of special education Package No. 8 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Tinkering Handbooks, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports Skill for L 3 - RM, Battery Operated C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections