Tender for Audio Visual Display 2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #130)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio Visual Display 2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #130) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7202007 | Ref ID: 135211196). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68312.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Furnishing Items, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Furnishing Items, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Audio Visual Display 2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #130)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135211196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7202007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68312

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Audio Visual Display Equipment LED 42 inches
BOQ Title: Provision of Furnishing Items, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3)
Item Title: Audio Visual Display 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-02-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68312
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF FURNISHING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681, water baths, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) (MHA), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AIR PRESSURE TYPE OF 9 LTRS CAPACITY (STAINLESS STEEL BODY), Environmental Chamber...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections