Tender for Audio Visual Cables for Integration, Qty: 100 Meters, (BO...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio Visual Cables for Integration, Qty: 100 Meters, (BOQ Item #5) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5828507 | Ref ID: 113421264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Smart Classroom, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Smart Classroom, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Audio Visual Cables for Integration, Qty: 100 Meters, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113421264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5828507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDMI 2
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Smart Classroom, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
Item Title: Audio Visual Cables for Integration
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SMART CLASSROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections