Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Audio Visual Alarm Modification of Aspiration Type Automatic Smoke/Fire Detection System with Alarm System & Standardization of 2 Amp Circuit Breaker in Fsds System for Ac Coaches of Sanrok Make in So...
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025
Deadline: 19 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115377663
Notice Ref. No.: CW-Sonpur-06-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 3641126.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 72800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Audio visual Alarm modification of aspiration type automatic smoke/Fire detection system with alarm system & Standardization of 2 Amp circuit breaker in FSDS system for AC Coaches of SANROK make in Sonpur Division
Audio visual alarm modiï¬cation of aspiration type automatic smoke/Fire detection system with alarm system in AC Coaches 2 2 74.00 Numbers 7434.00 550116.00 AT Par 550116.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Conversion of FDS system to comply to RDSO Spec RDSO/2008/CG-04 Rev-06 Amd-1 of the FDS system under previous revision includes limiter module and 2 a 2 Pole DC MCB (C Curve)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 3641126.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SR.DME/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2025 17:24
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 72800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections