Tender for Audio Video Visual Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio Video Visual Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820305 | Ref ID: 145746053).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Video Visual Device, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Video Visual Device, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Audio Video Visual Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145746053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Audio Video Visual Device
BOQ Title: Audio Video Visual Device, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Audio Video Visual Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 9:22 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Audio Video Visual Device
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio / Video Switcher Device, Brailler, Payment Sound Box, Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software, Electronic Lectern System, Dynamic Visual Acuity (DVA) For Vertigo Clinics, Body Worn Camera (V2), Designing Software (V3), Conference Speakerphone without Bluetooth, HDMI Splitter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections