Tender for Audio training embedded hardware module with dash board s...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio training embedded hardware module with dash board speaker 10 to 20 Watt, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5545090 | Ref ID: 112441974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advanced smart skill driver, Driver Display Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advanced smart skill driver, Driver Display Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Audio training embedded hardware module with dash board speaker 10 to 20 Watt, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112441974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5545090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Audio training embedded hardware module with dash board speaker 10 to 20Watt additional hardware audio module system for training for all smart skill training obstacles and its software development customized training voice module for all obstacle fullstop Embedded Audio Tutting Module At Each Vehicle loaded with professional audio customized training files with specific time duration for entire circuit and unique functional training audio by experts
BOQ Title: Advanced smart skill driver, Driver Display Unit
Item Title: Audio training embedded hardware module with dash board speaker 10 to 20 Watt
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-12-2024 1:09 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Advanced smart skill driver

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections