Tender for audio system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for audio system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616723 | Ref ID: 143076150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of IDSC in UGCP, Electronic Lectern System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of IDSC in UGCP, Electronic Lectern System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: audio system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143076150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: audio system
BOQ Title: Est of IDSC in UGCP, Electronic Lectern System
Item Title: audio system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-06-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000
BOQ Title: Est of IDSC in UGCP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: display controller Wireless Controller, Laboratory Incubators, PID Controller, Temperature Controller, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Matrix Display, Muffle Furnace, Motorized Pipette Controller, Interactive Panels with CPU, Temperature humidity controller Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections