Tender for Audio System D1.3, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio System D1.3, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5949276 | Ref ID: 115057148).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation of AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEM with CAMC, Audio Video Cable Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation of AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEM with CAMC, Audio Video Cable Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Audio System D1.3, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115057148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5949276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Charging docking station for Wireless Shotgun Microphones which supports 18W fast Charging with Auto Circuit Protection.
BOQ Title: Supply Installation of AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEM with CAMC, Audio Video Cable Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display
Item Title: Audio System D1.3
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-02-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation of AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEM with CAMC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections