Tender for Audio reinforcement system, Qty: 8 Unit, (BOQ Item #8)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio reinforcement system, Qty: 8 Unit, (BOQ Item #8) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6619102 | Ref ID: 125741037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48540.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advanced Audio Visual System, Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advanced Audio Visual System, Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Audio reinforcement system, Qty: 8 Unit, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125741037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6619102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The ceiling speaker system should be discreet, high-quality, and suitable for
speech and background music applications.
BOQ Title: Advanced Audio Visual System, Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Audio reinforcement system
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-09-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48540
BOQ Title: Advanced Audio Visual System
GeMARPTS Searched: Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Software for Advance Network command and control system, Built up Trucks (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections